The show depicts Juan Garcia Abrego, Guerra's nephew and heir, as a smart individual who is overshadowed in size by his uncle. A:In medical school we did study the effect of Valium and other benzodiazepines. In addition to the prison sentencing, Garca Abrego was forced to turn over millions in illegal proceeds. Fiesta crowd to top 2.5 million despite rain canceling SpaceX will be ready for launch in six to eight weeks, Airport-to-downtown tunnel project still on the table, No one is driving this taxi. U.S. Attorney Robert Guerra. Farmer Wants a Wife; Yellowjackets; Your Honor . Section 3505 provides in relevant part as follows: (a)(1)In a criminal proceeding in a court of the United States, a foreign record of regularly conducted activity, or a copy of such record, shall not be excluded as evidence by the hearsay rule if a foreign certification23 attests that-. Both Vega told Ceballos that he would need $50,000 to have this done. K.Admissibility of Evidence Regarding the Effects of Habitual Valium Use.